10151
Cheffins
Cambridge
2017-06-29
53

CHEFFINS

United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2017-06-29

"The Interiors Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 53, pagine da 1 a 11, pagina corrente 1
1888 - 1971
Autumn Landscape
MAGNELLI Alberto 1888-1971,Autumn Landscape,Cheffins GB 2017-06-29
Numero di lotto 270
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Alberto Magnelli, Autumn Landscape, signed, oil on canvas 78 x (...)
Portrait of a girl in a blue striped dress with a linnet on her shoulder
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a girl in a blue striped dress with a ,1887,Cheffins GB 2017-06-29
Numero di lotto 273
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
1887
36.00 X 30.00 cm
Portrait of a girl in a blue striped dress with a linnet on her shoulder, signed lower right "H Richter 1887", watercolour, 36 x (...)
1932 - 2017
Harvest scene with a Cossack and horses
Janos Kis 1932-2017,Harvest scene with a Cossack and horses,Cheffins GB 2017-06-29
Numero di lotto 285
Olio, Tavola
Kis Janos (Hungarian, 19th-20th Century), Harvest scene with a Cossack and (...)
1606 - 1669
Beggars in the desert
REMBRANDT 1606-1669,Beggars in the desert,1799,Cheffins GB 2017-06-29
Numero di lotto 297
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
After Rembrandt (Dutch, 1606-1669), Beggars in the desert, a later impression (...)
A girl beneath a tree
ANONYMOUS,A girl beneath a tree,Cheffins GB 2017-06-29
Numero di lotto 298
Anonimo
Matita
A cut out silhouette of a girl beneath a tree, together with two watercolours and a pencil drawing (...)