Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Daniel' (British, 20th Century), 'Spitfire', oil on canvas, together with two (...) |
World War II Bomber in flight |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Wilfred Plowman (British, 20th Century), 'World War II Bomber in flight', oil (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | Robert Taylor, (British, 20th Century), 'Bombers Moon', lithograph, signed, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | After Montague Dawson (British, 1890–1973), 'Warships Opening Fire', inscribed (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | Frank Wootton (1911-1998), 'High Tow', lithograph, signed lower right, No. (...) |