View of a gate house with bridge and moat |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | A.M. (Early twentieth century) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING View of a gate house with bridge and moat Initalled A.M. 17" x 13" (43.2cm x 33cm) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | BENJAMIN CHARLES BRIERLEY 1857-1920 WATERCOLOUR DRAWING 'Faggot Gathering' 13" (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | ORIGINAL ETCHING OF A SLEEPING LION CUB, 4 ½" x 7" (11.4cm x 17.8cm), AND A (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | BENJAMIN CHARLES BRIERLEY (1857 - 1920) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD "Gateway, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | BENJAMIN CHARLES BRIERLEY (1857 - 1920) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING 'Stainland Cross', (...) |