10142
Capes Dunn
Manchester
2015-06-23
53

CAPES DUNN

United Kingdom, Manchester, 2015-06-23

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"The Summer Auction"

Totali 53, pagine da 1 a 11, pagina corrente 1
View of a gate house with bridge and moat
ANONYMOUS,View of a gate house with bridge and moat,Capes Dunn GB 2015-06-23
Numero di lotto 467
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
43.20 X 33.00 cm
A.M. (Early twentieth century) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING View of a gate house with bridge and moat Initalled A.M. 17" x 13" (43.2cm x 33cm)
Faggot Gathering
BRIERLEY BENJAMIN CHARLES 1857-1920,Faggot Gathering,Capes Dunn GB 2015-06-23
Numero di lotto 737
Acquarello
BENJAMIN CHARLES BRIERLEY 1857-1920 WATERCOLOUR DRAWING 'Faggot Gathering' 13" (...)
1471 - 1528
A SLEEPING LION CUB
DURER Albrecht 1471-1528,A SLEEPING LION CUB,Capes Dunn GB 2015-06-23
Numero di lotto 463
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
ORIGINAL ETCHING OF A SLEEPING LION CUB, 4 ½" x 7" (11.4cm x 17.8cm), AND A (...)
Gateway, Greenhill
BRIERLEY BENJAMIN CHARLES 1857-1920,Gateway, Greenhill,Capes Dunn GB 2015-06-23
Numero di lotto 729
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
BENJAMIN CHARLES BRIERLEY (1857 - 1920) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD "Gateway, (...)
Stainland Cross
BRIERLEY BENJAMIN CHARLES 1857-1920,Stainland Cross,Capes Dunn GB 2015-06-23
Numero di lotto 736
Acquarello
BENJAMIN CHARLES BRIERLEY (1857 - 1920) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING 'Stainland Cross', (...)