10142
Capes Dunn
Manchester
2013-02-27
85

CAPES DUNN

United Kingdom, Manchester, 2013-02-27

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"European & Oriental Ceramics & Glass Sale on"

Totali 85, pagine da 1 a 17, pagina corrente 1
Landscape
BRITISH SCHOOL,Landscape,Capes Dunn GB 2013-02-27
Numero di lotto 166
Disegno
BRITISH SCHOOL (early nineteenth century) SEPIA DRAWING Landscape with figures (...)
1839 - 1892
Bush scene
SHEFFIELD George 1839-1892,Bush scene,1885,Capes Dunn GB 2013-02-27
Numero di lotto 198
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Carboncino
GEORGE SHEFFIELD CHARCOAL DRAWING Bush scene with fishing fleet coming ashore (...)
Buddulph
WASHINGTON MRS H 1900-1900,Buddulph,Capes Dunn GB 2013-02-27
Numero di lotto 231
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
MRS H. WASHINGTON (twentieth century) Buddulph, Stoke on Trent OIL PAINTING ON (...)
Of an old fisherman
ANONYMOUS,Of an old fisherman,Capes Dunn GB 2013-02-27
Numero di lotto 232
Attribuito
Olio, Tela
GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 23 - EUR 34)
56.00 X 38.00 cm
UNATTRIBUTED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS Study of an old fisherman with the sea in the background 22" x 15" (56cm x 38cm)
FIGURE STUDIES
COLOMBIAN SCHOOL,FIGURE STUDIES,Capes Dunn GB 2013-02-27
Numero di lotto 242
Tecnica mista
ARMENIAN-COLUMBIAN SCHOOL (modern) MIXED MEDIA ETHNOGRAPHIC FIGURE STUDIES (...)