10141
Canterbury Auction
Canterbury
2018-04-10
121

CANTERBURY AUCTION

United Kingdom, Canterbury, 2018-04-10

"The Furniture And Works of Art Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 121, pagine da 1 a 25, pagina corrente 1
Still life with flowers in a basket
Gorston Jan,Still life with flowers in a basket,1824,Canterbury Auction GB 2018-04-10
Numero di lotto 299
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Inchiostro
Jane Gorston (early 19th Century) - Watercolour - Still life with flowers in a (...)
Studies of immortals
CHINESE SCHOOL,Studies of immortals,Canterbury Auction GB 2018-04-10
Numero di lotto 553
Anonimo
Acquarello
Chinese school - Watercolours - Studies of immortals, each 8.5625ins (21.9cm) (...)
1795 - 1840
British Royal Horse Artillery
HEATH William 1795-1840,British Royal Horse Artillery,19th Century,Canterbury Auction GB 2018-04-10
Numero di lotto 319
Litografia
Aggiudicazione
William Heath (1795-1840) - Coloured lithograph - "British Royal Horse (...)
Kneeling and standing figures making supplication to an official under canopy
INDIAN SCHOOL,Kneeling and standing figures making suppli,19th Century,Canterbury Auction 2018-04-10
Numero di lotto 555
Anonimo
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
19th Century Indian school - Watercolour - Kneeling and standing figures (...)
Trees beside a river
BRITISH SCHOOL,Trees beside a river,20th Century,Canterbury Auction GB 2018-04-10
Numero di lotto 288
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Early 20th Century English school - Watercolour - Trees beside a river, (...)