10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2017-02-01
349

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2017-02-01

"Picture Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 349, pagine da 1 a 70, pagina corrente 1
1874 - 1949
Richard Strauss Woche
HOHLWEIN Ludwig 1874-1949,Richard Strauss Woche,1910,Burstow and Hewett GB 2017-02-01
Numero di lotto 31
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Manifesto
Lot 31 After Ludwig Hohlwein, a reprinted poster, Richard Strauss Woche, (...)
1870 - 1933
Die Elf Scharfrichter
OERTEL Wilhelm 1870-1933,Die Elf Scharfrichter,Burstow and Hewett GB 2017-02-01
Numero di lotto 32
Successore
Stampa
Lot 32 After Willie Oertel, colour reprint, Die Elf Scharfrichter (the eleven (...)
1925 - 1989
Old buildings
GAULD Peter 1925-1989,Old buildings,Burstow and Hewett GB 2017-02-01
Numero di lotto 64
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia colori, Tessuto
Lot 64 Peter Gauld (1925-1989), colour lithograph, old buildings, signed in (...)
Surrealist nudes
PADLER Philip,Surrealist nudes,Burstow and Hewett GB 2017-02-01
Numero di lotto 80
Stampa
Lot 80 Philip Padler, print, surrealist nudes, signed with dedication on the (...)
The Reichenbach Falls
ANONYMOUS,The Reichenbach Falls,Burstow and Hewett GB 2017-02-01
Numero di lotto 85
Acquarello
GBP 50 - GBP 70 (EUR 59 - EUR 82)
30.48 X 24.13 cm
Lot 85 19th century sepia watercolour, The Reichenbach Falls, unsigned, 12' x 9.5', unframed.