10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2013-05-01
453

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2013-05-01

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Picture sale"

Totali 453, pagine da 1 a 91, pagina corrente 1
1882 - 1953
Thatched cottage flower gardens
FORBES Leyton 1882-1953,Thatched cottage flower gardens,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-05-01
Numero di lotto 172
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Leyton Forbes watercolour, thatched cottage flower gardens, signed, 5.75" x (...)
1880 - 1920
Boats on a creek
MORTIMER Thomas 1880-1920,Boats on a creek,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-05-01
Numero di lotto 405
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Thomas Mortimer watercolour, boats on a creek, signed, 20" x 10", framed.
Marsh landscape
ERTZ Ethel Horsfall 1871,Marsh landscape,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-05-01
Numero di lotto 159
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Horstell - Ertz watercolour, marsh landscape, signed, 7" x 13", framed.
1837 - 1911
Rural building
LEGROS Alphonse 1837-1911,Rural building,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-05-01
Numero di lotto 37
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
A Legros 2 etchings, rural building and portrait of a man, 1 signed in pencil, (...)
Female nude
ANONYMOUS,Female nude,1960,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-05-01
Numero di lotto 263
Matita
GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 47 - EUR 71)
1960
45.72 X 27.94 cm
Patricia Morris pencil drawing, female nude circa 1960, inscribed verso, 18" x 11", framed.