Tecnica | | Acquarello, Inchiostro |
| | REV JAMES BOURNE (1773-1854), Monochrome pen, ink and watercolour,castle (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | WILLIAM HENRY BORROW, Etching, figures in the fishing village RockA Nore, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | D MACKINTOSH, Watercolour, extensive mountain lake scene Furnace,signed and (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Lot No 16 H M COULSON, Etching, Sentinels, signed and dated 1923 no. 21/30, 6 (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Lot No 124 M M RUDGE, Etching, storm swept landscape, signed in pencil, 6 x 7. |