10131
Burchard
St-Petersburg
United States
2017-04-23
95

BURCHARD

United States, St-Petersburg, 2017-04-23

"Estate, Antiques, Decorative And Fine Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 95, pagine da 1 a 19, pagina corrente 1
AN ELDERLY WOMAN
ANONYMOUS,AN ELDERLY WOMAN,Burchard US 2017-04-23
Numero di lotto 1117
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pittura
45.72 X 38.74 cm
EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF AN ELDERLY WOMAN: Oil/Canvas, 13' x 10.75', no visible signature, framed, 18' x 15.25'. CONDITION: Relined, needs cleaning, scattered craquelure, sold as is
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAIDEN
ANONYMOUS,PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAIDEN,Burchard US 2017-04-23
Numero di lotto 1118
Olio, Tela
80.01 X 58.42 cm
ATTRACTIVE ANTIQUE STYLE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAIDEN: Oil/Canvas, 24' x 16', monogrammed L.M. upper right and dated 1899 & 1917, ebonized oak frame, 31.5' x 23'. CONDITION: Needs cleaning, stretcher bar wear, minor craquelure, small abrasion in upper (...)
Dr. Alejo Desde Lejos
PORTIELES Guillermo 1963,Dr. Alejo Desde Lejos,Burchard US 2017-04-23
Numero di lotto 1137
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pittura
PORTIELES, Guillermo, (Cuban, 1963-): 'Dr. Alejo Desde Lejos', Oil/Linen, (...)
1932 - 2023
Abstract Figure Possibly the Artist
NIERMAN Leonardo 1932-2023,Abstract Figure Possibly the Artist,Burchard US 2017-04-23
Numero di lotto 1268
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gouache
NIERMAN, Leonardo, (Mexican, 1932-): Abstract Figure Possibly the Artist, (...)
1932 - 2023
Abstract Composition with Violins
NIERMAN Leonardo 1932-2023,Abstract Composition with Violins,Burchard US 2017-04-23
Numero di lotto 1270
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
NIERMAN, Leonardo, (Mexican, 1932-): Abstract Composition with Violins, Artist (...)