Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF AN ELDERLY WOMAN: Oil/Canvas, 13' x 10.75', no visible signature, framed, 18' x 15.25'. CONDITION: Relined, needs cleaning, scattered craquelure, sold as is |
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAIDEN |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | ATTRACTIVE ANTIQUE STYLE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAIDEN: Oil/Canvas, 24' x 16', monogrammed L.M. upper right and dated 1899 & 1917, ebonized oak frame, 31.5' x 23'. CONDITION: Needs cleaning, stretcher bar wear, minor craquelure, small abrasion in upper (...) |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | PORTIELES, Guillermo, (Cuban, 1963-): 'Dr. Alejo Desde Lejos', Oil/Linen, (...) |
Abstract Figure Possibly the Artist |
Tecnica | | Gouache |
| | NIERMAN, Leonardo, (Mexican, 1932-): Abstract Figure Possibly the Artist, (...) |
Abstract Composition with Violins |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | NIERMAN, Leonardo, (Mexican, 1932-): Abstract Composition with Violins, Artist (...) |