10131
Burchard
St-Petersburg
United States
2010-09-26
71

BURCHARD

United States, St-Petersburg, 2010-09-26

"Estate, Antiques, Decorative & Fine Art Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 71, pagine da 1 a 15, pagina corrente 1
1881 - 1973
PHOTOGRAVURE
Picasso Pablo 1881-1973,PHOTOGRAVURE,Burchard US 2010-09-26
Numero di lotto 120
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Fotoimpressione
Lot 120 PHOTOGRAVURE AFTER PICASSO: Signed in the plate, watermarked in the (...)
MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OF RIO
ANONYMOUS,MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OF RIO,Burchard US 2010-09-26
Numero di lotto 130
Olio, Tela
48.26 X 58.42 cm
Lot 130 MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OF RIO: OIL/Canvas, 19 1/2' x 23 1/2', illegibly dated lower right, encased in carved and gilded wood frame, 23 1/2' x 27 1/2'. CONDITION: Several minor spots of inpaint. Possible reline.
PAUKSTIENE Jadvyga,Procesija,Burchard US 2010-09-26
Numero di lotto 318
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Lot 318 PAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga, (Lithuanian, 20th C): 'Procesija', Impressionist (...)
Large Abstract
FRIEDBERG Elizabeth,Large Abstract,Burchard US 2010-09-26
Numero di lotto 373
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Tela
Lot 373 FRIEDBERG, Elizabeth, (): LargeAbstract, Mixed Media on Canvas, 72' (...)
LANDSCAPE OF FIELDS OF GRAIN
ANONYMOUS,LANDSCAPE OF FIELDS OF GRAIN,Burchard US 2010-09-26
Numero di lotto 375
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
68.58 X 96.52 cm
Lot 375 EARLY 20TH C LANDSCAPE OF FIELDS OF GRAIN SIGNED A. WIETH?: OIL/Canvas, 21 1/2' x 31 1/2', gilded frame with minor wear, 27' x 38'. This is probably a Danish artist.