Lansquenets carrying bow and musket |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | A pair of 19th century patinated bronze sculptures in the shape of lansquenets (...) |
Buddha seated on a throne |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | A 18/19th century Southeast Asian gilt lacquer and bronze Buddha seated on a throne. H. 43 cm. |
Tecnica | | Porcellana |
| | “Falcon”. A Royal Copenhagen porcelain figurine, decorated in underglaze (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | “Voltaire”. Inscribed Houdon. A patinated bronze statuette. H. 38 cm. (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo, Marmo |
| | Snake charmer. Signed Lemoine. Gilt bronze figure mounted on a marble base. H. (...) |