A cupid and a young girl in an evening dress |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | A cupid and a young girl in an evening dress. Signed Alf. Schwarz. Oil on (...) |
“En fiskerpige\” (a fisherman's daughter) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | “En fiskerpige” (a fisherman's daughter). Signed and dated MA 21. Oil on (...) |
A broholmer (Danish Mastiff) |
Attribuzione | | Attribuito |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | A broholmer (Danish Mastiff). Unsigned. Sculpture of patinated bronze. Stamped (...) |
Attribuzione | | Maniera |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | A chickenrun. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 90×120 (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Landscape with moonlight. Signed and dated J. la Cour 1884. Oil on canvas. (...) |