Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | 306 J. Mathon (French, 19th century) Sketch of a Harbor, signed middle right (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Vaso |
| | USD 100 - USD 300 (EUR 86 - EUR 258) |
| | 21 French Figural Vase French, late 19th century, earthenware spill vase depicting a man in stocks, 5 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marjorie S. Fisher, Palm Beach, Florida Condition: firing anomaly crack in pottery on top of vase |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte, Acquatinta |
| | 244 Raphael Soyer (Missouri, 1927-2009) Woman Beside a Cot, edition 3/35, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | 387 After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Three lithographs: (...) |
Tecnica | | Stampa singola |
| | 247 C.M. Hobbs Thayer (American, 20th/21st century) Pink Striped Chair, (...) |