10001
Bonhams
London
2018-04-18
65

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2018-04-18

"Egypt's Awakening and Modern and Contemporary Middle Eastern Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 65, pagine da 1 a 13, pagina corrente 1
1897 - 1964
Fille à l'imprimé
Said Mahmoud 1897-1964,Fille à l'imprimé,1938,Bonhams GB 2018-04-18
Numero di lotto 8
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Mahmoud Said (Egypt, 1897-1964) Fille à l'imprimé (Girl in a Printed Dress) (...)
Landscape in Italy
DA FORNO CASONATO AMELIA 1878-1969,Landscape in Italy,Bonhams GB 2018-04-18
Numero di lotto 6
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Amelia Da Forno Casonato (1878-1969) Landscape in Italy oil on board, framed (...)
1870 - 1955
Landscape in Alexandria
ZANIERI Arturo 1870-1955,Landscape in Alexandria,1935,Bonhams GB 2018-04-18
Numero di lotto 7
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Arturo Zanieri (Italy, 1870-1955) Landscape in Alexandria oil on board, framed (...)
1901 - 1991
Interior of the Blue Mosque in Istanbul - The Turkish Seaside
ZEID Fahr el Nissa,Interior of the Blue Mosque in Istanbul - The Turk,1930,Bonhams 2018-04-18
Numero di lotto 38
Tecnica mista, Cartone
Aggiudicazione
Fahr El-Nissa Zeid (Turkey, 1900-1991) Interior of the Blue Mosque in Istanbul (...)
Pyramids
El Bahr Sarwat 1944,Pyramids,1985,Bonhams GB 2018-04-18
Numero di lotto 36
Tecnica mista, Tela
Sarwat El Bahr (Egypt, born 1944) Pyramids mixed media on canvas executed in (...)