Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | Mikhail Fedorovich Andreenko-Nechitaylo (Russian, 1894-1982) Untitled signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista, Carta |
| | Eli Mikhailovich Beliutin (Russian, 1925-2012) A group of five small works on (...) |
the Coronation of Catherine the Great |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
| | GBP 1.000 - GBP 2.000 (EUR 1.151 - EUR 2.301) |
| | An engraving of the fireworks for the Coronation of Catherine the Great, 1762 engraved by the Academy of Science under E. Vinogradov with captions in Russian, German and French 49 x 68cm (19 5/16 x 26 3/4in). |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Ivan Ivanovich Bilibin (Russian, 1876-1942) Riverscape at sunset signed in (...) |
Bay at Carqueiranne signed in Latin |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Arsene Chabanian (Armenian-French, 1864-1949) Bay at Carqueiranne signed in (...) |