10001
Bonhams
Los Angeles
United States
2015-06-29
177

BONHAMS

United States, Los Angeles, 2015-06-29

"Art Decor Including Post-War and Contemporary Art Design"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 177, pagine da 1 a 36, pagina corrente 1
warrior amongst clouds
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,warrior amongst clouds,Bonhams GB 2015-06-29
Numero di lotto 7502
Vernice
Property of Various Owners A Continental paint decorated pine panel depicting (...)
1646 - 1723
A portrait of a lady, half-length, in a grey dress and brown mantle
KNELLER Godfrey 1646-1723,A portrait of a lady, half-length, in a grey dress,Bonhams GB 2015-06-29
Numero di lotto 7146
Seguace
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Property of Various Owners Follower of Sir Godfrey Kneller (British, (...)
male figure with a lamb
ANONYMOUS,male figure with a lamb,Bonhams GB 2015-06-29
Numero di lotto 7654
Scultura, Legno
USD 600 - USD 800 (EUR 539 - EUR 719)
Aggiudicazione
USD 188 (EUR 168)
96.52 X 0 cm
Property of Various Owners A Baroque style carved and paint decorated wood male figure with a lamb 19th century height (...)
1888 - 1950
White Underwear
ICART Louis 1888-1950,White Underwear,1925,Bonhams GB 2015-06-29
Numero di lotto 7255
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Property of Various Owners Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) White Underwear (...)
AUSTRIAN SCHOOL,camel,Bonhams GB 2015-06-29
Numero di lotto 7191
Oggetto
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
An Austrian painted spelter camel-form inkwell early 20th century height 5 (...)