10001
Bonhams
London
2013-06-18
18

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2013-06-18

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 18, pagine da 1 a 4, pagina corrente 1
1830 - ?
Matsya avatar
RAJPUT 1830,Matsya avatar,1830,Bonhams GB 2013-06-18
Numero di lotto 365
Gouache, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Matsya avatar , an avatar of Vishnu Rajput, circa 1830 gouache on paper, (...)
elephant across a landscape
SHIMBU SINGH Maharana,elephant across a landscape,Bonhams GB 2013-06-18
Numero di lotto 375
Gouache, Carta
Aggiudicazione
of Udaipur (reg. 1861-1874) out riding a a richly-caparisoned elephant across (...)
XVIII
A prince standing on a terrace
DECCAN 1730,A prince standing on a terrace,Bonhams GB 2013-06-18
Numero di lotto 342
Gouache, Carta
A prince standing on a terrace perhaps Deccan, circa 1700 gouache and gold on (...)
1880 - 1963
Shrimant Sampatrao
OSBORNE Malcolm 1880-1963,Shrimant Sampatrao,1923,Bonhams GB 2013-06-18
Numero di lotto 406
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Malcolm Osbourne PRA (British, 1880-1963), Shrimant Sampatrao, Gaekwad of (...)
a horseman attacked by footsoldiers
RANGINI Nat,a horseman attacked by footsoldiers,Bonhams GB 2013-06-18
Numero di lotto 347
Gouache, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Nat Ragini : a horseman attacked by footsoldiers Mughal, late 18th Century (...)