Tecnica | | Gouache, Carta |
| | Matsya avatar , an avatar of Vishnu Rajput, circa 1830 gouache on paper, (...) |
elephant across a landscape |
Tecnica | | Gouache, Carta |
| | of Udaipur (reg. 1861-1874) out riding a a richly-caparisoned elephant across (...) |
A prince standing on a terrace |
Tecnica | | Gouache, Carta |
| | A prince standing on a terrace perhaps Deccan, circa 1700 gouache and gold on (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Malcolm Osbourne PRA (British, 1880-1963), Shrimant Sampatrao, Gaekwad of (...) |
a horseman attacked by footsoldiers |
Tecnica | | Gouache, Carta |
| | Nat Ragini : a horseman attacked by footsoldiers Mughal, late 18th Century (...) |