10001
Bonhams
London
2011-02-02
511

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2011-02-02

"Pictures & Frames - to sell without reserve"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 511, pagine da 1 a 103, pagina corrente 1
View of a Harbour
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,View of a Harbour,Bonhams GB 2011-02-02
Numero di lotto 1
Olio, Tela, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
Continental School, 20th Century View of a Harbour, oil on canvas laid on (...)
1883 - 1955
'Rue Jeanne d'Arc Prolongée á Paris1934'
UTRILLO Maurice 1883-1955,'Rue Jeanne d'Arc Prolongée á Paris1934',Bonhams GB 2011-02-02
Numero di lotto 2
Successore
Fotolitografia
Aggiudicazione
After Maurice Utrillo 'Rue Jeanne d'Arc Prolongée á Paris1934', (...)
Design for a ballet
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Design for a ballet,Bonhams GB 2011-02-02
Numero di lotto 3
Matita, Carboncino
Aggiudicazione
Russian School, 20th Century Design for a ballet, pencil and charcoal on paper (...)
A collection of prints depicting among othersOliver Crownwell, Henry VIII and John Milton
BRITISH SCHOOL,A collection of prints depicting among othersOlive,Bonhams GB 2011-02-02
Numero di lotto 4
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
English School, 18th Century A collection of prints depicting among (...)
1599 - 1641
Queen Henrietta Maria
Van DYCK Antoon 1599-1641,Queen Henrietta Maria,Bonhams GB 2011-02-02
Numero di lotto 5
Successore
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
After Sir Anthony van Dyck , 18thCentury Queen Henrietta Maria, etching 44 x (...)