Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista |
| | Tadeusz Was (Polish, 1912-2005) 'Poet', an abstract figure scene, signed lower (...) |
Tecnica | | Stampa accoppiatore a colori |
| | Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) 'Ah Dear Emily', signed in pencil lower (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
| | After John Webber 'The Natche, a Ceremony in Honour of theKing's Son, in (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Alexander Macdonald (British, born 1920) Last of the Winter Snow, signed; (...) |
Attribuzione | | Allievo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | British School (circa 1900) Still life of fruit, possibly signed 'M. Robson' (...) |