10001
Bonhams
Los Angeles
United States
2010-05-17
130

BONHAMS

United States, Los Angeles, 2010-05-17

"Natural History and Gemstones"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 130, pagine da 1 a 26, pagina corrente 1
Portrait of a woman in blue
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a woman in blue,1990,Bonhams GB 2010-05-17
Numero di lotto 7072
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela, Tavola
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 162 - EUR 243)
Aggiudicazione
USD 120 (EUR 97)
1990
25.40 X 20.32 cm
Artist Unknown Portrait of a woman in blue, 1990 signed indistinctly and dated (lower right) oil on canvas board 10 x 8in
Clipper Ships at sea
AMERICAN SCHOOL,Clipper Ships at sea,Bonhams GB 2010-05-17
Numero di lotto 7036
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
American School (20th Century) Clipper Ships at sea oil on panel unsigned 8 (...)
1878 - 1958
Assisi
Grassi Vittorio 1878-1958,Assisi,1925,Bonhams GB 2010-05-17
Numero di lotto 7109
Litografia, Colori
Aggiudicazione
Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) Assisi , c. 1925 Lithograph in colors on (...)
Nearing Camp (Indian on horseback)
VILLA Hernando Gonzallo 1881-1952,Nearing Camp (Indian on horseback),1950,Bonhams GB 2010-05-17
Numero di lotto 7052
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Hernando Gonzallo Villa (American,1881-1952) Nearing Camp (Indian on (...)
Female nude seated
ANONYMOUS,Female nude seated,Bonhams GB 2010-05-17
Numero di lotto 7071
Olio, Tela, Tavola
USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 243 - EUR 405)
Aggiudicazione
USD 100 (EUR 81)
58.42 X 76.20 cm
Artist Unknown Female nude seated unsigned oil on canvas board 23 3/4 x 30in