Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte, Puntasecca |
| | Girl with fawn Signed, drypoint etching |
Tecnica | | Gesso |
| | Portrait of a young lady Signed and dated '38, chalk, |
| | Quest'opera d'arte è stata ripetutamente proposta in 2 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2008-09-11 dalla casa d'aste Bonhams a Bury-St-Edmunds.
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Stonehenge Signed, handcoloured etching, together with six other etchings by (...) |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | GBP 100 - GBP 200 (EUR 126 - EUR 252) |
| | Lavender and grasses Signed with initials, watercolour and pencil, and 5 other paintings of flora by the same hand, several signed anddated '89, unframed.(6) |
Pheasants in a woodland glade |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | Signed with monogram, polychrome watercolour, |