| | Questo lotto è stato proposto in 2 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2008-06-29 dalla casa d'aste Bonhams a Los Angeles.
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Carta |
| | Signed 'G Hessing' (lower left) ink on (...) |
A young boy holding a basket of apples |
Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | A young boy holding a basket of apples oil on (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte, Colori |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 127 - EUR 191) |
| | Etching and aquatint printed in colors on wove paper, signed inpencil, dated, titled and annotated 'A.P.', with margins,framed. 19 3/4 x 14 3/4in sheet 36 x (...) |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | Titled, initialed and dated 'GG 98' (lower right) pencil on printed (...) |
Tecnica | | Xilografia, Colori |
| | Woodcut printed in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, datedand numbered (...) |