10001
Bonhams
Bury-St-Edmunds
2008-06-12
163

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Bury-St-Edmunds, 2008-06-12

"Pictures"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 163, pagine da 1 a 33, pagina corrente 1
1771 - 1837
Portrait of young man at a pedestal
RICHMOND Thomas 1771-1837,Portrait of young man at a pedestal,Bonhams GB 2008-06-12
Numero di lotto 374
Circolo
Acquarello, Bodycolour, Inchostro, Matita
Aggiudicazione
Portrait of young man at a pedestal Pencil, watercolour and bodycolour, and (...)
Young man in a blue tunic
BRITISH SCHOOL,Young man in a blue tunic,Bonhams GB 2008-06-12
Numero di lotto 375
Allievo
Acquarello
Young man in a blue tunic Watercolour, oval (...)
1922 - 2001
Maison Bollinger
HOGARTH Paul 1922-2001,Maison Bollinger,Bonhams GB 2008-06-12
Numero di lotto 256
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia colori, Tessuto
Aggiudicazione
Maison Bollinger Signed, inscribed and numbered 128/200, colour (...)
Plate from 'Via Appia' illustrating Roman roadconstruction
Piranesi Giovanni Battista,Plate from 'Via Appia' illustrating Roman roadcons,Bonhams 2008-06-12
Numero di lotto 248
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Plate from 'Via Appia' illustrating Roman roadconstruction (...)
The Road 1825; Commercial traveller
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Road 1825; Commercial traveller,Bonhams GB 2008-06-12
Numero di lotto 246
Allievo
Incisione
Aggiudicazione
The Road 1825; Commercial traveller Hand coloured engraving, published by Owen (...)