Madame Teresia, the amazing Corsican Fairy |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | 233. [Worlidge, Thomas] Madame Teresia, the amazing Corsican Fairy, etching, (...) |
2 artist proof plates for the Curwen Press Anna Karenina |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | 227. Barnett Freedman (1901-1958) 2 artist proof plates for the Curwen Press (...) |
Two figures fighting in an interior |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Gouache, Matita |
| | 231. Keeley Halswelle (1832-1891) Two figures fighting in an interior, (...) |
Pennsylvania Castle, Dorset |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Matita |
| | 209. English School. (James Wyatt, architect) Pennsylvania Castle, Dorset, (...) |
An original design for a plate from Illustrations to Popular Songs |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | 226. Alken (Henry) An original design for a plate from Illustrations to (...) |