La Tragique Histoire d’’Hamlet |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | 323. Jullian (Philippe).- Shakespeare (William) La Tragique Histoire d'Hamlet, (...) |
Original cover artwork for Punch magazine |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista |
| | 535. Punch.- Dickinson (Geoffrey, 1833-1988 ) original cover artwork for Punch (...) |
| | Quest'opera d'arte è stata ripetutamente proposta in 2 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2009-02-26 dalla casa d'aste Bloomsbury London a London.
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | 500. Harmsworth (Desmond, 1903-1990 ) Havelock Ellis, three-quarter profile (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia, Colori |
| | 558. Rothenstein (Michael) Timber Felling in Essex, School Print SP5, (...) |
Through the window to Blue Hills |
Tecnica | | Incisione, Legno |
| | 560. O'Connor (John Scorror, b.1913 ) Through the window to Blue Hills, (...) |