Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | After Charles Menn (Swedish, 1822-1894), a gilt and patinated bronze 'The (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | Estcourt James Clack (British, 1906-1973), a patinated bronze bust of a (...) |
figure of a parrot raised on a faux marble plinth |
Tecnica | | Metallo |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 120 (EUR 92 - EUR 138) |
| | A modern bronzed metal figure of a parrot raised on a faux marble plinth, 35cm high overall. |
Tecnica | | Cuoio |
| | GBP 50 - GBP 80 (EUR 58 - EUR 92) |
| | A pair of feather decorated and painted pictures, early 20th century, depicting pheasants atop a |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 115 - EUR 173) |
| | A patinated bronze bust, 20th century, depicting a moustached gentleman (possibly David Lloyd George) mounted on a marble rectangular plinth, incised 'RR', 29cm high overall. |