10078
Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers
Derby
2016-07-27
47

BAMFORDS AUCTIONEERS AND VALUERS

United Kingdom, Derby, 2016-07-27

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Victorian And Edwardian Sale"

Totali 47, pagine da 1 a 10, pagina corrente 1
1867 - 1956
A Study of Three Lions
BRANGWYN Frank 1867-1956,A Study of Three Lions,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2016-07-27
Numero di lotto 126
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Puntasecca, Acquaforte
Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956), by and after, A Study of Three Lions, signed, (...)
derbyshire Dale
TUNNICLIFFE E J,derbyshire Dale,1975,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2016-07-27
Numero di lotto 322
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
E.J. Tunnicliffe, a pair, 'Derbyshire Dale', signed, dated 1975, oil on board, (...)
Lulworth cove
MILLER G. 1900-1900,Lulworth cove,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2016-07-27
Numero di lotto 327
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
G. Miller (20th Century), a pair, 'Lulworth cove', 'Ringstead bay', (...)
Dunstable Downs
ANONYMOUS,Dunstable Downs,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2016-07-27
Numero di lotto 333
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Will, (American, 20th Century) Dunstable Downs signed, dated '93, watercolour; another (...)
Italian Passageway
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Italian Passageway,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2016-07-27
Numero di lotto 337
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Continental School (20th Century) Italian Passageway watercolour, indistinctly (...)