10143
Babuino
Rome
Italy
2018-05-21
277

BABUINO

Italy, Rome, 2018-05-21

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Asta di Maggio"

Totali 277, pagine da 1 a 56, pagina corrente 1
THE VIRGIN AND CHILD
ANONYMOUS,THE VIRGIN AND CHILD,Babuino IT 2018-05-21
Numero di lotto 15
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Scultura, Intonaco
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
50.00 X 17.00 X 17.00 cm
SCULPTURE OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD, 20 TH CENTURY in brown lacquered plaster of Baroque taste. Signed 'Giannoni Liege', on the base. Measures cm. 50 x 17 x 17. Defects. SCULTURA DELLA VERGINE COL BAMBINO, XX SECOLO in stucco a lacca marrone, di gusto (...)
Madonna and Child
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Madonna and Child,19th century,Babuino IT 2018-05-21
Numero di lotto 63
Anonimo
Tempera, Tavola
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, LATE 19 TH CENTURY. Madonna and Child. Tempera on wood, cm. 22 x 18. SCUOLA RUSSA, FINE XIX SECOLO MADONNA COL BAMBINO Icona a tempera su tavola, cm. 22 x 18 Riza in metallo argentato e sbalzato In cornice
LA MADONNA DELLO SCAPOLARE
ANONYMOUS,LA MADONNA DELLO SCAPOLARE,17th century,Babuino IT 2018-05-21
Numero di lotto 64
Olio, Tela, Tavola
17th century
69.00 X 57.00 cm
SOUTHERN ITALY PAINTER, 17 TH CENTURY The Virgin of the Scapular Oil on canvas, cm. 69 x 57 Condition Original canvas. Color falls at the top right. Some restoration points left in the bottom and down Frame Wooden frame of the nineteenth century PITTORE (...)
SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA SAN BARTOLOMEO
ANONYMOUS,SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA SAN BARTOLOMEO,19th century,Babuino IT 2018-05-21
Numero di lotto 66
Anonimo
Pittura
19th century
51.00 X 44.00 cm
GREEK PAINTER, 19 TH CENTURY SAINT JOHN EVANGELIST SAINT BARTHOLOMEW Two paintings on double-faces leather, cm. 51 x 44 Color drops, lack of leather PITTORE GRECO, XIX SECOLO SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA SAN BARTOLOMEO Due dipinti su cuoio double-faces, cm. (...)
MATER DOLOROSA
ANONYMOUS,MATER DOLOROSA,19th century,Babuino IT 2018-05-21
Numero di lotto 72
Anonimo
Olio, Tela
19th century
27.00 X 22.00 cm
NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 19 TH CENTURY MOTHER OF SORROWS Oil on canvas, cm. 27 x 22 Framed PITTORE NAPOLETANO, XIX SECOLO MATER DOLOROSA Olio su tela, cm. 27 x 22 In cornice