Attribuzione | | Anonimo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Scultura, Intonaco |
| | SCULPTURE OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD, 20 TH CENTURY in brown lacquered plaster of Baroque taste. Signed 'Giannoni Liege', on the base. Measures cm. 50 x 17 x 17. Defects. SCULTURA DELLA VERGINE COL BAMBINO, XX SECOLO in stucco a lacca marrone, di gusto (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Tempera, Tavola |
| | RUSSIAN SCHOOL, LATE 19 TH CENTURY. Madonna and Child. Tempera on wood, cm. 22 x 18. SCUOLA RUSSA, FINE XIX SECOLO MADONNA COL BAMBINO Icona a tempera su tavola, cm. 22 x 18 Riza in metallo argentato e sbalzato In cornice |
LA MADONNA DELLO SCAPOLARE |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela, Tavola |
| | SOUTHERN ITALY PAINTER, 17 TH CENTURY The Virgin of the Scapular Oil on canvas, cm. 69 x 57 Condition Original canvas. Color falls at the top right. Some restoration points left in the bottom and down Frame Wooden frame of the nineteenth century PITTORE (...) |
SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA SAN BARTOLOMEO |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | GREEK PAINTER, 19 TH CENTURY SAINT JOHN EVANGELIST SAINT BARTHOLOMEW Two paintings on double-faces leather, cm. 51 x 44 Color drops, lack of leather PITTORE GRECO, XIX SECOLO SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA SAN BARTOLOMEO Due dipinti su cuoio double-faces, cm. (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 19 TH CENTURY MOTHER OF SORROWS Oil on canvas, cm. 27 x 22 Framed PITTORE NAPOLETANO, XIX SECOLO MATER DOLOROSA Olio su tela, cm. 27 x 22 In cornice |