11380
Auctionata
Berlin
Germany
2015-09-15
11

AUCTIONATA

Germany, Berlin, 2015-09-15

"Fine Antiques"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 11, pagine da 1 a 3, pagina corrente 1
Portrait, figure and still life
HAWKINS William,Portrait, figure and still life,1884,Auctionata DE 2015-09-15
Numero di lotto 96
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pittura
Base d'asta
The plate is in good condition. Delicate, horizontally extending hair cracks (...)
An Icon with Marian Depictions
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,An Icon with Marian Depictions,1873,Auctionata DE 2015-09-15
Numero di lotto 121
Tecnica mista
Base d'asta
The icon is in good condition according to age, showing faint wear marks to (...)
Icon of Saint Nicholas
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Icon of Saint Nicholas,1867,Auctionata DE 2015-09-15
Numero di lotto 118
Tecnica mista
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Half-length portrait of Nicholas of Myra (c. 270-286 to c. 326-365) with halo (...)
scene with a peasant family in prayer in front of a chapel
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,scene with a peasant family in prayer in front of a chapel,Auctionata DE 2015-09-15
Numero di lotto 93
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pittura
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
This porcelain plate originates from the Carlsbad porcelain factory. The (...)
Madonna with child
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Madonna with child,Auctionata DE 2015-09-15
Numero di lotto 120
Tecnica mista
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
The icon is in good condition, showing only slight wear marks. The inspection (...)