11380
Auctionata
Berlin
Germany
2015-06-24
100

AUCTIONATA

Germany, Berlin, 2015-06-24

"From Monet to Klee: Masterworks of Impressionist & Modern Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 100, pagine da 1 a 20, pagina corrente 1
1885 - 1962
A Paris Boulevard
ZEYTLINE Leon 1885-1962,A Paris Boulevard,Auctionata DE 2015-06-24
Numero di lotto 1
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Since the Impressionism, artists were inspired by the hustle and bustle on the (...)
1910 - 1988
Les Grands Boulevards
BLANCHARD Antoine 1910-1988,Les Grands Boulevards,Auctionata DE 2015-06-24
Numero di lotto 2
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela, Cartone
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Antoine Blanchard was fascinated by Parisian street life in times of the Belle (...)
1900 - 1991
Grazie
BREKER Arno 1900-1991,Grazie,1978,Auctionata DE 2015-06-24
Numero di lotto 3
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Condition: The bronze is in overall good condition. The patina in places (...)
View of the Arc de Triomphe
CORTES Edouard Leon 1882-1969,View of the Arc de Triomphe,1965,Auctionata DE 2015-06-24
Numero di lotto 4
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Evocative Paris street scenes at different seasons and times of day determine (...)
1885 - 1930
Reclining Nude
PASCIN Jules 1885-1930,Reclining Nude,Auctionata DE 2015-06-24
Numero di lotto 5
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Female portraits and erotic nudes are among the main motifs of the artist. The (...)