11380
Auctionata
New York
United States
2015-03-31
62

AUCTIONATA

United States, New York, 2015-03-31

"Modern Masters"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 62, pagine da 1 a 13, pagina corrente 1
‘Woman with Fish
BURLJUK David Davidovich 1882-1967,‘Woman with Fish,Auctionata DE 2015-03-31
Numero di lotto 9
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Inchiostro, Carta
Base d'asta
Detailed description This portrait of a woman holding a fish by David Burliuk (...)
1877 - 1947
‘Kriechende – Aktstudie IV’’
KOLBE Georg 1877-1947,‘Kriechende – Aktstudie IV’’,1924,Auctionata DE 2015-03-31
Numero di lotto 49
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Puntasecca
Base d'asta
Detailed description This drypoint study features Georg Kolbe's favorite (...)
1889 - 1978
UNTITLED
HOCH Hannah 1889-1978,UNTITLED,1923,Auctionata DE 2015-03-31
Numero di lotto 34
Disegno
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Detailed description These small drawings by German artist Hannah Höch depict (...)
1904 - 1989
‘Les Delices Petits Martyrs’’
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,‘Les Delices Petits Martyrs’’,1977,Auctionata DE 2015-03-31
Numero di lotto 61
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Fotolitografia
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Detailed description From shellfish to aphrodisiacs, Dali's erotic cookbook (...)
‘Sagesse’’’’
DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC Henri 1864-1901,‘Sagesse’’’’,1893,Auctionata DE 2015-03-31
Numero di lotto 18
Litografia
Base d'asta
Detailed description Translated as “wisdom,” Sagesse is a well-known book of (...)