10962
Ashbey's
Cape-Town
South Africa
2017-05-25
116

ASHBEY'S

South Africa, Cape-Town, 2017-05-25

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"FINE ARTS, ANTIQUES AND DECORATIVE"

Totali 116, pagine da 1 a 24, pagina corrente 1
1932 - 1999
MAN DRINKING
KOBELI Eli 1932-1999,MAN DRINKING,1971,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numero di lotto 211
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
Eli Kobeli (1931-2008) MAN DRINKING, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (...)
LANDSCAPE
HESSELBARTH Berne 1903,LANDSCAPE,1903,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numero di lotto 219
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Berne Hesselbarth (1903- ?) LANDSCAPE, oil on board, signed, 26 by 32cm
Portrait of a Young Lady
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Portrait of a Young Lady,1859,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numero di lotto 288
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Matita
A 19th/20th Century Continental Portrait of a Young Lady, Watercolour on (...)
a fox hunting scene
ANONYMOUS,a fox hunting scene,Ashbey's ZA 2017-05-25
Numero di lotto 48
Incisione
ZAR 1.500 - ZAR 2.000 (EUR 104 - EUR 138)
53.50 X 75.00 cm
A 20 TH CENTURY ENGRAVING, depicting a fox hunting scene, titled; Fox Hunting - The Death, 53.5 by 75cm.
a fox hunting scene
Numero di lotto 49
Incisione
50.00 X 75.00 cm
A 20 TH CENTURY ENGRAVING, depicting a fox hunting scene, titled; Fox Hunting - The Find, 50 by 75cm.