10027
Anderson & Garland
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
2018-05-15
255

ANDERSON & GARLAND

United Kingdom, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 2018-05-15

"The Pictures Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 255, pagine da 1 a 51, pagina corrente 1
Tyne Bridge
Harrison Tony,Tyne Bridge,Anderson & Garland GB 2018-05-15
Numero di lotto 74
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Inchiostro
Aggiudicazione
Tony Harrison - "Tyne Bridge", signed, watercolour, pen and ink, 30.5 x (...)
Grey's Monument, Newcastle
Harrison Tony,Grey's Monument, Newcastle,Anderson & Garland GB 2018-05-15
Numero di lotto 75
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Tony Harrison - "Grey's Monument, Newcastle", signed, watercolour, 39 x 29cms; (...)
Stall holders at the entrance to a French cathedral
WATSON CHARLES J,Stall holders at the entrance to a French cathed,1905,Anderson & Garland 2018-05-15
Numero di lotto 11
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
Aggiudicazione
Charles J*** Watson - "Stall holders at the entrance to a French cathedral", (...)
Sycamore Gap: Steelrigg, Roman Wall
Harrison Tony,Sycamore Gap: Steelrigg, Roman Wall,Anderson & Garland GB 2018-05-15
Numero di lotto 76
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
Tony Harrison - "Sycamore Gap: Steelrigg, Roman Wall", signed, pastel, 28.5 x (...)
1847 - 1920
the timber pile
SLOCOMBE Fred 1847-1920,the timber pile,Anderson & Garland GB 2018-05-15
Numero di lotto 17
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Frederick "Fred" Slocombe - the timber pile, signed in the plate, etching, (...)