Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Inchiostro |
| | Tony Harrison - "Tyne Bridge", signed, watercolour, pen and ink, 30.5 x (...) |
Grey's Monument, Newcastle |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | Tony Harrison - "Grey's Monument, Newcastle", signed, watercolour, 39 x 29cms; (...) |
Stall holders at the entrance to a French cathedral |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | Charles J*** Watson - "Stall holders at the entrance to a French cathedral", (...) |
Sycamore Gap: Steelrigg, Roman Wall |
Tecnica | | Pastelli |
| | Tony Harrison - "Sycamore Gap: Steelrigg, Roman Wall", signed, pastel, 28.5 x (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Frederick "Fred" Slocombe - the timber pile, signed in the plate, etching, (...) |