10027
Anderson & Garland
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
2015-03-26
345

ANDERSON & GARLAND

United Kingdom, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 2015-03-26

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Art Sale"

Totali 345, pagine da 1 a 69, pagina corrente 1
BEACHED FISHING VESSEL
HORTON George Edward 1859-1950,BEACHED FISHING VESSEL,Anderson & Garland GB 2015-03-26
Numero di lotto 136
Attribuito
Acquarello
Attributed to George Horton (1859-1950) "BEACHED FISHING VESSEL" unsigned (...)
1870 - 1957
OLD YORK
HILL Howard 1870-1957,OLD YORK,1899,Anderson & Garland GB 2015-03-26
Numero di lotto 176
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Howard Hill (c.1870-1957) "OLD YORK" signed and dated '99 pen and ink 14 x (...)
COSTUME STUDY
HOGARTH John 1934,COSTUME STUDY,Anderson & Garland GB 2015-03-26
Numero di lotto 225
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Inchiostro, Penna
John Hogarth, ARCA, ARSA" (b.1935) COSTUME STUDY signed and inscribed pen and (...)
A STUDY FOR THEATRE COSTUME DESIGN
HOGARTH John 1934,A STUDY FOR THEATRE COSTUME DESIGN,1975,Anderson & Garland GB 2015-03-26
Numero di lotto 226
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Inchiostro
John Hogarth, ARCA, ARSA" (b.1935) A STUDY FOR THEATRE COSTUME DESIGN signed (...)
1928 - 1987
A POSTER FOR AN EXHIBITION AT THE ALEXANDRE IOLAS GALLERY, MILAN
WARHOL Andy,A POSTER FOR AN EXHIBITION AT THE ALEXANDRE IOLAS ,Anderson & Garland 2015-03-26
Numero di lotto 29
Successore
Fotolitografia
After Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) A POSTER FOR AN EXHIBITION AT THE (...)