10027
Anderson & Garland
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
2012-09-11
168

ANDERSON & GARLAND

United Kingdom, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 2012-09-11

"Fine Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 168, pagine da 1 a 34, pagina corrente 1
A SPIRED CHURCH
DAVISON M,A SPIRED CHURCH,1918,Anderson & Garland GB 2012-09-11
Numero di lotto 34
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
M*** Davison (late 19th Century/early 20th Century) A SPIRED CHURCH signed and (...)
1903 - 1989
THE DOLLS AT HOME
BAWDEN Edward 1903-1989,THE DOLLS AT HOME,Anderson & Garland GB 2012-09-11
Numero di lotto 5
Litografia colori, Tessuto
Aggiudicazione
Edward Bawden (1903-1989) "THE DOLLS AT HOME" colour lithograph, published by (...)
A PORTRAIT OF ROBERT SOUTHEY POET LAUREATE
BRITISH SCHOOL,A PORTRAIT OF ROBERT SOUTHEY  POET LAUREATE,Anderson & Garland GB 2012-09-11
Numero di lotto 29
Matita
19th Century English School A PORTRAIT OF ROBERT SOUTHEY (1774-1843) POET (...)
TWO WOMEN ON A COUNTRY ROAD WITH A WINDMILL IN THE DISTANCE
HALFNIGHT Richard William 1855-1925,TWO WOMEN ON A COUNTRY ROAD WITH A WINDMILL ,Anderson & Garland 2012-09-11
Numero di lotto 63
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Richard William Halfnight (1855-1925) TWO WOMEN ON A COUNTRY ROAD WITH A (...)
ROBERT STEPHENSON'S HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE, NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
BAWDEN Richard,ROBERT STEPHENSON'S HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE, NEWCASTLE-U,1965,Anderson & Garland 2012-09-11
Numero di lotto 18
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia colori, Tessuto
Aggiudicazione
Richard Bawden (1936-) "ROBERT STEPHENSON'S HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE, (...)