Canadian Winter Landscape |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 41 - EUR 82) |
| | Lot 56: Canadian Winter Landscape Oil on Board Description: Oil on board, featuring Canadian winter landscape; signed on lower left corner; 16 x 20 inch (40.64 x 50.8 cm). PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montreal, QC |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Lot 62: Ultan G. Bradley OOC Canadian Landscape 1978 Description: Oil on (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | USD 75 - USD 100 (EUR 61 - EUR 82) |
| | Description: Oil on canvas painting; signed on lower right corner; 11.81 x 15.75 inches (30 cm x 40 cm). |
featuring landscape scene of two birch trees and oak tree |
Tecnica | | Acrilico, Tela |
| | Lot 35: Marie Claude Boucher b. 1973 Acrylic on Canvas Description: Acrylic on (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | Lot 111: Late 19th C. T. Sinclair Japan Chromo-Lithograph Description: Life in (...) |