MIDGLEY Peter
1921 - 1991
Abstract composition |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | Peter Midgley, large oil on board, abstract composition, signed with monogram, (...) |
MIDGLEY Peter
1921 - 1991
Abstract relief |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista, Scultura |
| | Peter Midgley, mixed media, abstract relief sculpture, 29" x 43" |
MIDGLEY Peter
1921 - 1991
Summer Heat, Sunset, Yugoslavia |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | Peter Midgley (1921-1991), Summer Heat, Sunset, Yugoslavia, 1977, signed (...) |
MIDGLEY Peter
1921 - 1991
Winter in the suburbs |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela, Tavola |
| | Peter Midgley, British, 1921-1991- Winter in the suburbs (recto), Study of a (...) |
MIDGLEY Peter
1921 - 1991
The Last Days Rhodesia |
Tecnica | | Linoleografia |
| | Peter Midgeley, lino-cut, "The Last Days Rhodesia, signed in pencil no. 1/50, (...) |