Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | 40 GBP - 60 GBP (45 EUR - 68 EUR) |
| | A 19th Century oil on tin panel depicting river landscape Unsigned, inset within ornate gilt frame, (...) |
Victorian figures beside factory |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | A 19th/20th Century watercolour depicting Victorian figures beside factory Unsigned, inset within oak frame, (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | William Henry Sweet (1889-1943) - 'Brixham' Watercolour, signed, inset within (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Albert Pollitt (1856-1926) - 'Coastal landscape' Watercolour, signed, framed, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Hervey Adams (20th Century) - 'Skeldergate Bridge York' Watercolour, signed (...) |