10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2019-03-06
438

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2019-03-06

"Old Masters, British And European Paintings"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 438, pages 1 à 88, page en cours 1
1816 - 1873
Fisherman in a river landscape
McKEWAN David Hall 1816-1873,Fisherman in a river landscape,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-03-06
Numéro de lot 161
Aquarelle
Estimations
David Hall Mc Kewan (1816/7-1873) Fisherman in a river landscape Watercolour (...)
Portrait of a lady
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Portrait of a lady,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-03-06
Numéro de lot 21
Anonyme
Metal, Dore
Estimations
Prix
Λ Continental School 19th Century Portrait miniature of a lady, half length wearing middle eastern dress in a landscape In a gilt metal frame 82 x 66mm With an oval portrait of a lady early 20th Century (2)
Study of a draped figure in profile
ANONYMOUS,Study of a draped figure in profile,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-03-06
Numéro de lot 175
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Craies couleurs
Estimations
100 GBP - 150 GBP (116 EUR - 174 EUR)
42.00 X 28.50 cm
D.R.N. (19th Century) Study of a draped figure in profile Signed with initials Coloured chalks 42 x 28.5cm; 16½ x 11¼in Provenance: From the collection of Michael and Justina Ryan ++A crease across the top, some fading and discolouration, some areas of (...)
Portrait miniature of a gentleman
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Portrait miniature of a gentleman,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-03-06
Numéro de lot 23
Anonyme
Miniature
Estimations
Prix
Λ English School c.1790-1800 Portrait miniature of a gentleman, head and shoulders wearing blue In a gilt frame, with seed pearl and hair back, oval 63 x 48mm
Figures by a ruin in an Italianate landscape
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Figures by a ruin in an Italianate landscape,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-03-06
Numéro de lot 163
Anonyme
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
Continental School 18th Century Figures by a ruin in an Italianate landscape Pen, sepia ink and wash 22.5 x 31cm; 9 x 12in Provenance: From the collection of Michael and Justina Ryan ++Paper marked and grubby in places, some light foxing in sky and quite (...)