10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2017-06-07
406

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2017-06-07

"Modern British & 20th Century Art"

Totaux 406, pages 1 à 82, page en cours 1
Puffin
DODD Samuel,Puffin,2000,Woolley & Wallis GB 2017-06-07
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
‡ Sam Dodd (20/21st Century) Puffin Signed and dated 2000 Acrylic on board 17 (...)
Palm Cockatoo; Crowned Crane
FAULL Emma 1956,Palm Cockatoo; Crowned Crane,1986,Woolley & Wallis GB 2017-06-07
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
‡ Emma Faull (b.1956) Palm Cockatoo; Crowned Crane Two, both signed and dated (...)
Westerley Winds I
EDWARDS Yvonne 1949,Westerley Winds I,2006,Woolley & Wallis GB 2017-06-07
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
‡ Yvonne Edwards (b.1949) Westerley Winds I Signed, titled and dated 2006 on (...)
Troposa
ANDREW Nick 1957,Troposa,2005,Woolley & Wallis GB 2017-06-07
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique
Estimations
Prix
‡ Nick Andrew (b.1957) Troposa Signed and dated ‘05 verso Acrylic, unframed 61 (...)
Oyster catcher; Looks like rain
LARDNER Rebecca 1971,Oyster catcher; Looks like rain,Woolley & Wallis GB 2017-06-07
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
‡ Rebecca Lardner (b.1971) Oyster catcher; Looks like rain A pair, both signed (...)