10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2014-03-05
43

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2014-03-05

"Clarice Cliff & Art Deco"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 43, pages 1 à 9, page en cours 1
Pour le Drapeau! Pour La Victoire!
SCOTT DE PLAGNOLLES Georges Bertin, dit 1873-1942,Pour le Drapeau! Pour La Victoir,Woolley & Wallis 2014-03-05
Numéro de lot 143
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
````Pour le Drapeau! Pour La Victoire!```` a poster by Georges Bertin Scott, (...)
1878 - 1931
The Draughtsman and His Model
ORPEN William 1878-1931,The Draughtsman and His Model,Woolley & Wallis GB 2014-03-05
Numéro de lot 145
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
````The Draughtsman and His Model```` a print by William Orpen, dated 1910, (...)
The Otter
BRODERICK Laurence 1935,The Otter,Woolley & Wallis GB 2014-03-05
Numéro de lot 536
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
LAURENCE BRODERICK (born 1935) The Otter, Signed, titled and numbered in (...)
````The Weaver of Dreams````
DOSSETT T,````The Weaver of Dreams````,1919,Woolley & Wallis GB 2014-03-05
Numéro de lot 533
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Prix
````The Weaver of Dreams```` a pen and ink by T Dossett, dated 1919, framed (...)
1872 - 1898
Erotic
BEARDSLEY Aubrey 1872-1898,Erotic,Woolley & Wallis GB 2014-03-05
Numéro de lot 532
Manière
Plume, Papier
Estimations
Prix
An erotic pen and ink drawing on paper in the manner of Aubrey Beardsley, (...)