depicting arched stone bridge crossing waterfall |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Sale 514 Lot 5 19th C. American School oil on board landscape depicting arched (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | Sale 514 Lot 7 Betty Gilman (American, 1924-2017) "Dialation," pair of bronze (...) |
sailing ships on calm waters, mountainous background |
| | Sale 514 Lot 13 Kathleen Tyson (English, 1898 - 1982), oil on canvas, sailing (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
| | 150 USD - 250 USD (122 EUR - 204 EUR) |
| | Sale 514 Lot 19 Landscape painting, oil on canvas, river and hills, two small (...) |
depicting autumn landscape with brook |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Sale 514 Lot 24 James Crawford Thom (American, 1835-1898) watercolor depicting (...) |