10712
Windibank
Dorking
2009-03-14
63

WINDIBANK

United Kingdom, Dorking, 2009-03-14

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Art & Antique Auctions"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 63, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
cottages and castle on riverbanks
DAVIS Dudley,cottages and castle on riverbanks,Windibank GB 2009-03-14
Numéro de lot 199
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Dudley Davis, Pair of Watercolours depicting cottages and castle on (...)
river landscape through town
ANONYMOUS,river landscape through town,Windibank GB 2009-03-14
Numéro de lot 200
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
15 GBP - 30 GBP (16 EUR - 33 EUR)
25.00 X 30.00 cm
A Continental Oil on Canvas depicting river landscape through town, with windmill on bank and various figures, indistinctly signed, unframed, 25cm x (...)
landscape
ANONYMOUS,landscape,Windibank GB 2009-03-14
Numéro de lot 273
Successeur
Peinture
Estimations
41.00 X 69.00 cm
A Modern Coloured Print after Serra, depicting river landscape, in gilt frame, 41cm x (...)
figure rowing boat offshore
HAYWARD Alfred Frederick William 1856-1939,figure rowing boat offshore,Windibank GB 2009-03-14
Numéro de lot 198
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Crayon, Toile
Estimations
Alfred Hayward watercolour and pencil sketch depicting figure rowing boat (...)
Mole meets Thames
HUNT P.W,Mole meets Thames,Windibank GB 2009-03-14
Numéro de lot 205
Aquarelle
Estimations
P.W. Hunt, Watercolour "Mole meets Thames", signed in painted frame, 25cm x (...)