10712
Windibank
Dorking
2009-01-31
52

WINDIBANK

United Kingdom, Dorking, 2009-01-31

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Art and Antique Auctions"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 52, pages 1 à 11, page en cours 1
Oval Still Life
POLL Maurice,Oval Still Life,Windibank GB 2009-01-31
Numéro de lot 211
Peinture
Estimations
Maurice Poll, Oval Still Life Watercolour bowl ofanemones, monogrammed in (...)
still life jug of flowers
LEE Nancy 1900-1900,still life jug of flowers,Windibank GB 2009-01-31
Numéro de lot 212
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Peinture
Estimations
Nancy Leg, Modern Oil on Canvas laid to board,still life jug of flowers, (...)
Exhibition of the Worksof Industry
ANONYMOUS,Exhibition of the Worksof Industry,Windibank GB 2009-01-31
Numéro de lot 220
Estampe
Estimations
15 GBP - 30 GBP (17 EUR - 33 EUR)
54.00 X 40.00 cm
A Black and White Print "Exhibition of the Worksof Industry of all Nations, 1851", in black and gilt frame, 54cm (...)
Lyme Regis
ANONYMOUS,Lyme Regis,Windibank GB 2009-01-31
Numéro de lot 222
Peinture
Estimations
14.00 X 32.00 cm
A Watercolour depicting figure in rowing boat"Lyme Regis", initialled D.F, in gilt frame, 14cm x (...)
outside building holding game
BINGHAM Ralph,outside building holding game,Windibank GB 2009-01-31
Numéro de lot 226
Peinture
Estimations
Ralph Bingham, Pen and Ink Sketch depicting 2figures standing outside building (...)