Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | W. Lyons Wilson ‘Banjo Pier Looe' watercolour, signed lower left with artist's (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Pen |
| | W. Lyons Wilson, ‘Evening, Brixham' watercolour, unsigned but titled in pen (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | R. Curzon ‘Westminster' watercolour, signed, titled and dated ‘1903', sight (...) |
Gainsborough Parish church |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | K.S. Wood, Gainsborough Parish church, watercolour, signed and dated ‘1941' (...) |
Trafalgar Square on a rainy evening |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lyons Wilson, Trafalgar Square on a rainy evening, watercolour, signed, sight (...) |