10711
Willingham
Willingham
2015-02-28
41

WILLINGHAM

United Kingdom, Willingham, 2015-02-28

"Fine Antique Furniture, Paintings"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 41, pages 1 à 9, page en cours 1
watermill
ANONYMOUS,watermill,Willingham GB 2015-02-28
Numéro de lot 788
Peinture
Estimations
40 GBP - 80 GBP (55 EUR - 110 EUR)
28.00 X 46.00 cm
A wool and silk work watermill picture - 28 cm x 46 cm - in a cream frame Condition report: Some deterioration to silk * The description of the above lot by the auctioneer in the language of the auction is the governing description. Any translation using (...)
1881 - 1973
Ronde de la Jeunesse
Picasso Pablo 1881-1973,Ronde de la Jeunesse,1950,Willingham GB 2015-02-28
Numéro de lot 731
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
A framed Picasso polychrome print - Ronde de la Jeunesse - dated 2.7.50 - 37cm (...)
1881 - 1973
Dove of Peace
Picasso Pablo 1881-1973,Dove of Peace,1950,Willingham GB 2015-02-28
Numéro de lot 732
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
A framed Picasso polychrome print - Dove of Peace - dated 2.7.50 - 30cm x 37cm (...)
1881 - 1973
Dove of Peace
Numéro de lot 733
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
St Michaels Mount
ANONYMOUS,St Michaels Mount,1901,Willingham GB 2015-02-28
Numéro de lot 743
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
30 GBP (41 EUR)
1901
34.00 X 23.00 cm
A watercolour of St Michaels Mount signed J W Matthewson 1901 34cm x 23cm - colours bright, some fly under glass * The description of the above lot by the auctioneer in the language of the auction is the governing description. Any translation using (...)