10710
William J. Jenack
Chester-NY
United States
2017-08-20
79

WILLIAM J. JENACK

United States, Chester-NY, 2017-08-20

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"FINE ART, FURNISHINGS"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 79, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
FIGURE
ANONYMOUS,FIGURE,William J. Jenack US 2017-08-20
Numéro de lot 205
Anonyme
Sculpture bois
Estimations
80 GBP - 120 GBP (88 EUR - 132 EUR)
35.56 X 0 cm
MODERNIST CARVED STONE FIGURE, ON WOOD BASE. HEIGHT (...)
BEACH WITH FISHERMAN
STIEMPFIG,BEACH WITH FISHERMAN,William J. Jenack US 2017-08-20
Numéro de lot 35
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
AMERICAN SCHOOL (20 TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, BEACH WITH FISHERMAN, (...)
ICON WITH ENAMEL
ANONYMOUS,ICON WITH ENAMEL,William J. Jenack US 2017-08-20
Numéro de lot 42
Anonyme
Technique mixte
Estimations
100 GBP - 200 GBP (110 EUR - 219 EUR)
31.75 X 27.94 cm
RUSSIAN PRINTED ICON WITH ENAMEL. 12 1/2 X (...)
1909 - 1974
THE COMING SUN
WARSAGER Hyman 1909-1974,THE COMING SUN,William J. Jenack US 2017-08-20
Numéro de lot 60
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Sérigraphie
Estimations
HYMAN WARSAGER (NY 1909-1974), SERIGRAPH, "THE COMING SUN", SIGNED #1/5. SHEET (...)
1892 - 1990
LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, MIRAGE EDITIONS/GROSVENOR GALLERY
De Tirtoff Romain,LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, MIRAGE EDITIONS/GROSVENOR GAL,William J. Jenack 2017-08-20
Numéro de lot 64
Affiche
Estimations
"ERTE" ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, (...)