Technique | | Design |
| | [CHAGALL] ELUARD, PAUL. Le Dur Desir de Durer . London and Philadelphia: (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | [] Giacometti. [No. 127] . Paris: Maeght, [1961]. This lots contains four (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | [DERRIERE LE MIROIR] Group consisting of four issues pertaining to Miro , (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | [SENDAK, MAURICE] HOFFMANN, E.T.A. Nutcracker . Crown Publishers: New York, (...) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | SENDAK, MAURICE Two large signed Wild Thing prints in variant states , each an (...) |