Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Albert Ferdinand Duprat Italian, 1882-1974 Venice Signed indistinctly (lr) Oil (...) |
Figures on a Paris Street |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | Vincenzo Maria Zito European/American, 1900-1966 Figures on a Paris Street (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | L. Gatti Italian, 19th/20th Century Coronation of the Virgin Signed L. Gatti (...) |
| | Karl Kaufmann Austrian, 1843- circa 1904 Venice Each oil on panel Each 7 1/8 x (...) |
CHRIST OF ST. JOHN ON THE CROSS |
Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | Salvador Dali CHRIST OF ST. JOHN ON THE CROSS; CRUCIFIXION Two color (...) |