MONARCH OF THE SKY--GOLDEN EAGLE |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Photolithographie |
| | Lot 79 Morten E. Solberg MONARCH OF THE SKY--GOLDEN EAGLE Color (...) |
A MIDNIGHT MODERN CONVERSATION |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure couleurs |
| | Lot 66 After William Hogarth A MIDNIGHT MODERN CONVERSATION Hand-colored (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Lot 28 French School 20th Century Boats Along the River Signed Pierre Stephane (...) |
Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | Lot 70 Claude Monet LES PEUPLIERS Color reproduction, from Theodore Duret, (...) |
| | Lot 34 Robert Hornstein American, 20th Century Artichokes A La Romana , 1968 (...) |